swimming

Ernakulam District Aquatic Championship 2024

Exceptional achievements were witnessed at the Ernakulam District Aquatic Championship 2024 …

Read more
Kiran Noguchi

Kerala State U19 Badminton Champion

A big round of applause to Kiran Noguchi of Grade 10 …

Read more
akshath-r

Zonal Rank 1- Cyber Olympiad

Akshath R of Grade 4D has secured the Zonal Rank 1 …

Read more
bhadra

Gold in Indo-Srilanka Karate Championship

Bhadra Arun of Grade 4D has bagged two gold medals in …

Read more
sarah

Gold at Indian National Taekwon-do Championship

Sarah Raichel Jubin of Grade 9D, has made us all incredibly …

Read more
WhatsApp-Image-2024-01-31-at-8.41.23-PM

Deputy School Pupil leader Madhav Balraj shines at Harvard Model Congress Winter Camp 2024.

We’re thrilled to celebrate the achievements of Madhav Balraj Bal from …

Read more
aravind

Triumph at World Chess Fiesta 2023-24: Aravind Pradeepkumar Nair, Grade 8C, Secures 7th Prize!

Aravind Pradeepkumar Nair, from Grade 8C, has achieved an impressive 7th …

Read more
iimun

Representing excellence on a global stage!

At the 13th India’s International Movement to United Nations (IIMUN), Kochi …

Read more
Keerthana

Incredible Grace and Poise- Dancing her way to success!

Keerthana Subash Nair of Grade 9B has made us proud by …

Read more
amelia

Amelia Mariam Abin wins gold in CBSE South India Swimming; Global Public School excels

Global Public School, Thiruvaniyoor excels in the CBSE South India Swimming …

Read more
382235896_719883340156481_547242232185724038_n

International glory for GPSite

Swathi Sankar of 8D won bronze at the 10th International Shitoryu …

Read more
suhana (1)

Ernakulam District Roller Skating Championship 2023

Suhana Mariam of grade 3 secured bronze medal at the Ernakulam …

Read more
Sarah Raichel Jubin 2

Taekwondo Champion

Sarah Raichel Jubin of grade 9D has won 3 gold medals …

Read more
Madhav-Krishnadas

State Champion in BrainoBrain Abacus Competition

Madhav Krishnadas of Grade 7E has won the State championship on …

Read more
anna-zara-mooken

Purackal Joseph Memorial Award 2022-23 Outstanding Student (CBSE)

Anna Zara Mookken is the recipient of the Purackal Joseph Memorial Awards …

Read more
Liyana

Mary Joseph Memorial Award 2022-23 (Outstanding Sports Person)

Liyana Fathima Umer Nizar is the recipient of the Mary Joseph Memorial …

Read more
neil

Dr. Sathyan Memorial Award 2022-23 (Outstanding Student In Junior School)

Neil Paul Arukakkal is the recipient of the Dr. Sathyan Memorial award …

Read more
aryan-subash

Purackal Joseph Memorial Award 2022-23 Outstanding Student (GPS-International)

Aryan Subash Nair is the recipient of the Purackal Joseph Memorial Awards …

Read more
anna-zara-mooken

Godwin Figueiredo Ever Rolling Award 2022-23 For Outstanding Student In Music

 Anna Zara Mookken is the recipient of the Godwin Figueiredo Ever …

Read more
Liyana

Deepak George Koshy Award 2022-23 (Outstanding Student In Art And Design)

Liyana Fathima Umer Nizar is the winner of the Deepak George …

Read more
WhatsApp Image 2023-05-23 at 12.14.45 PM

CBSE grade X toppers

Congratulations to the grade X CBSE toppers for their remarkable performance …

Read more
WhatsApp Image 2023-05-23 at 12.14.43 PM

CBSE grade XII Toppers

Congratulations to all the grade XII CBSE toppers on your outstanding …

Read more
WhatsApp Image 2023-01-21 at 2.11.45 PM (1)

Highest marks in the country

The Cambridge Outstanding Awards for the IGCSE (Grade X) Examinations, November …

Read more
Ananjan (1)

World topper from GPS International

The Cambridge Outstanding Awards for the IGCSE (Grade X) Examinations, November …

Read more